Below is our programming for each Friday in the month of August. Click here for a complete list of all our dances along with links to videos of most of them.

C=Couple
I=Individual
L=Line
M=Mixer
S=Set
T=Triple
TM=Triple Mixer

October 4

L   Setnja   (Serbia)
L   Kendime   (Turkey)
L   Itele   (Romania)
TM   Troika   (Russia)

Intro Teaching    Harishut (Israel)
      Derech Eretz Ha Shaked (Israel)

Intermeadiate Teaching     Dana (Romania)

 BREAK

Intro Teaching Review  
Intro Teaching Review

Intermeadiate Teaching Review

Carry Forward     Mari Kiz (Moldova)
                 Rasa Sayang (Malaysia)
Request
Carry Forward     Rustemul (Romania)
Request
S   Postie’s Jig   (Scotland)
L   Papadhopanayiotena   (Greece)
C   Slaunch to Donegal   (New England)
Request
L   Raina Samodiva   (Bulgaria)
M   Arnold’s Circle   (England)
Request
S   Domino 5  
L   De secerat   (Romania)
M   Good Old Days   (USA)
L   Lech Lamidbar   (Israel)
L   Irisim   (Israel)
Request
C   Vrtielka   (Slovakia)
I   Haroah Haktana   (Israel)
L   Senin Canina   (Turkey)
Request
L   Jiana Lui Ana   (Romania)
L   Belasicko Oro   (Macedonia)

October 11

L   Promoroaca   (Romania)
L   Ha’shual   (Israel)
S   Borrowdale Exchange   (Scotland)
C   Varsovienne   (Scandinavia)

Intro Teaching    Harishut
      Derech Eretz Ha Shaked

Guest Teacher teaching Shantel (Romania)

Intermeadiate Teaching     Dana

 BREAK

Intro Teaching Review  
Intro Teaching Review

Intermeadiate Teaching Review

Carry Forward     Mari Kiz
                 Rasa Sayang
Request
Carry Forward     Rustemul
Request
M   Peasant Military Two-Step   (Ireland)
L   Hora Miresii   (Romania)
S   Byron Strathspey   (Scotland)
Request
L   Smilyana   (Bulgaria)
Request
L   Imate Li Vino   (Macedonia)
M   Doudlebska Polka   (Czechoslovakia)
L   Elerinka   (Bulgaria)
S   St. John River   (Scotland)
I   Hashachar    (Israel)
Request
C   Na’Ama   (Israel)
L   Rakefet   (Israel)
C   Malhao   (Portugal)
L   Fado   (Portugal)
Request
L   Sweet Girl   (Armenia)

October 18

I   Pata Pata   (South Africa)
I   Tokyo Dontaku   (Japan)
L   Oy Tsvetyot Kalina   (Russia)
M   Apat Apat   (Philippines)

Intro Teaching    Harishut
      Derech Eretz Ha Shaked

Intermeadiate Teaching     Dana

 BREAK

Intro Teaching Review  
Intro Teaching Review

Intermeadiate Teaching Review

Carry Forward     Mari Kiz
                 Rasa Sayang
Request
Carry Forward     Rustemul
Request
S   Let’s Have a Ceilidh   (Scotland)
L   Tino Mori   (Macedonia)
M   Tango Poquito   (USA)
Request
L   Debka Dor   (Israel)
Request
L   Lunica   (Croatia)
M   La Bastringue   (Quebec)
L   Jove Male Mome   (Bulgaria)
S   D’hammerschmiedsg’selln   (Germany)
L   Ali Pasha   (Turkey)
Request
C   Blue Hills   (Israel)
RequestC   Salty Dog Rag   (USA)
L   Shiri Li Kineret   (Israel)
Request
L   Vrapcheto   (Bulgaria)
L   Alunelul   (Romania)

October 25

L   Kortanc   (Hungary)
L   Idam Ne Idam   (Macedonia/Bulgaria)
L   Believe   (Japan)
M   Smygvals   (Sweden)
Intro Teaching    Harishut
      Derech Eretz Ha Shaked

Intermeadiate Teaching     Dana

 BREAK

Intro Teaching Review  
Intro Teaching Review

Intermeadiate Teaching Review

Carry Forward     Mari Kiz
                 Rasa Sayang
Request
Carry Forward     Rustemul
Request
M   Korobushka   (Russia)
L   Bapardess   (Israel)
S   Eastbourne Rover   (England)
Request
L   Shoofni   (Israel)
Request
L   Ec Ec   (Albania)
M   Reinlander Mixer   (Norway)
L   Lakodalmi Tanc   (Hungary)
S   Shiftin’ Bobbins   (Scotland)
L   Jacob’s Ladder   (Israel)
Request
C   Sones de Ixtapa y Soyalo   (Mexico)
I   Pot of Gold   (Ireland)
C   Rachamim   (Israel)
L   Ersko Kolo   (Serbia)
Request
L   Cobankat   (Albania)
L   Keshenavo   (Israel)